🧠 Neurology
Neurology
Brain and spine care from leading neuro specialists
5,180+ verified centers worldwide
What is this treatment?
Neurology and neurosurgery abroad cover stroke rehab, epilepsy, Parkinson's support, and complex spine procedures with advanced imaging and ICU backup.
How it works
- 1
Neuro assessment
MRI, EEG, and specialist consultation.
- 2
Treatment
Medical management or surgical intervention.
- 3
Price comparison: home vs abroad
| Procedure | USA / UK | Abroad | Savings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neurosurgery consult + MRI | $12,000 | $1,800 | Save 85% |
Indicative pricing in USD. Final quotes depend on case complexity and destination.
Top centers for this treatment
Kokilaben Dhirubhai Ambani Hospital
Mumbai, India
NeurologyCancer CareRobotic Surgery
From
$2,100
3.1K+ reviews
Severance Hospital, Yonsei
Seoul, South Korea
Cancer CareFertilityNeurology
From
$5,800
3.9K+ reviews
Top specialists
Dr. Ji-hoon Kim
Neurology & Stroke Care
MD, PhD (Neurology)
Consultation
$110
VideoProfile
Patient success stories
“Spine surgery in Seoul — robotic, precise.”
Frequently asked questions
Can stroke patients travel?
Stable patients typically travel 4–6 weeks post-stroke with medical clearance.